The Simpsons - Music

The Simpsons-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Simpsons

The Simpsons

The Simpsons

Produced:
1989 - 2018

Number of episodes:
560 Episodes in 26+ Seasons

80sCartoonComedy

The Simpsons - Theme Song


The Simpsons - Komponisten und Musiker

The Simpsons-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Simpsons


Alf Clausen78

Music

227 Episodes (1990-2009)

from Episode: 2.03 - Treehouse of Horror

Born March 28, 1941
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


Danny Elfman66

Music

Birth Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman

Born May 29, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Arthur B. Rubinstein81

Music

2 Episodes (1990)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bart Gets an F

Born March 31, 1938
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Richard Gibbs63

Music

13 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - Simpsons Roasting on an Open Fire

Birth Name:
Richard Kendall Gibbs

Born December 5, 1955
in Ohio, USA


Patrick Williams†  July 25, 2018

Music

1 Episode (1990)

2.02 - Simpson and Delilah

Birth Name:
Patrick Moody Williams

Born April 23, 1939
in Bonne Terre, Missouri, USA

Patrick Williams died July 25, 2018, passing away at the age of 79


   The Simpsons
1989
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.39
1990
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
1991
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.97
1992
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
The Simpsons - Search other Media