The Pink Panther Show Cast

The Pink Panther Show - Main Cast

The Pink Panther Show

The Pink Panther Show

Produced:
1964 - 1980

Number of episodes:
121 Episodes
60sCartoonComedy

The Pink Panther Show is a showcase of cartoon shorts produced by David H. DePatie and Friz Freleng between 1969 and 1979, starring the animated Pink Panther character from the opening credits of the live-action films. The series was produced by Mirisch Films and DePatie-Freleng Enterprises, and was broadcast on two American television networks: from September 6, 1969 — September 2, 1978 on NBC; and from September 9, 1978 — September 1, 1980 on ABC.

The Pink Panther Show - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series The Pink Panther Show. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the The Pink Panther Show - Episode Guide


Gert Günther Hoffmann als Paulchen Panter (Erzähler) bei Der rosarote Panther
Image: Gert Günther Hoffmann as Paulchen Panter (Erzähler) in The Pink Panther Show

†  November 17, 1997

as Paulchen Panter (Narrator)

Born February 21, 1929
in Berlin-Lankwitz, Deutschland

Gert Günther Hoffmann died November 17, 1997 in Feldafing, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 68


Erich Ebert als Der Inspektor bei Der rosarote Panther
Image: Erich Ebert as Der Inspektor in The Pink Panther Show

†  November 25, 2000

as Der Inspektor

Born November 9, 1922
in Köln

Erich Ebert died November 25, 2000 in München, passing away at the age of 78


Inez Günther als Drachenlibelle (Feuerlibelle) bei Der rosarote Panther
Image: Inez Günther as Drachenlibelle (Feuerlibelle) in The Pink Panther Show

63

as Drachenlibelle (Feuerlibelle)

Born January 20, 1956
in München



Marianne Wischmann als Die blaue Elise bei Der rosarote Panther
Image: Marianne Wischmann as Die blaue Elise in The Pink Panther Show

†  November 6, 2009

as Die blaue Elise

Birth Name:
Marianne Ruth Wischmann

Born October 20, 1921
in Düsseldorf, Deutschland

Marianne Wischmann died November 6, 2009 in Starnberg, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 88


Erich Ebert als Der Inspektor bei Der rosarote Panther
Image: Erich Ebert as Der Inspektor in The Pink Panther Show

†  November 25, 2000

as Der Dummvogel (Kranich)

Born November 9, 1922
in Köln

Erich Ebert died November 25, 2000 in München, passing away at the age of 78


Tom, der Kater als  bei Tom und Jerry
Placeholder Image: Tom, der Kater as in Tom und Jerry
Add Image

†  July 5, 2002

as Kommissar

Born May 30, 1923
in Breslau, Silesia, Germany

Walter Reichelt died July 5, 2002 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany, passing away at the age of 79


Fred Maire als Charly, die Feuerameise bei Der rosarote Panther
Image: Fred Maire as Charly, die Feuerameise in The Pink Panther Show

87

as Charly, die Feuerameise

Born May 20, 1932



   The Pink Panther Show
1964
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
The Pink Panther Show - Search other Media