The Muppet Show - Music

The Muppet Show-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Muppet Show

The Muppet Show

The Muppet Show

Produced:
1976 - 1980

Number of episodes:
120 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sComedy

The Muppet Show - Theme Song


Video: Die Muppet Show - Songtext

Autor oschti.ch - May 7, 2007

That's the Muppet Show!

It's time to play the music
It's time to light the lights
t's time to meet the Muppets on the Muppet Show tonight.

It's time to put on makeup
It's time to dress up right
It's time to raise the curtain on the Muppet Show tonight.

Why do we always come here
I guess we'll never know
It's like a kind of torture
To have to watch the show

And now let's get things started
Why don't you get things started
It's time to get things started
On the most sensational inspirational celebrational muppetational
This is what we call the Muppet Show!


The Muppet Show - Komponisten und Musiker

The Muppet Show-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Muppet Show

Lynsey De Paul†  October 1, 2014

Music

119 Episodes (1976-1980)

from Episode: 1.01 - Juliet Prowse

Birth Name:
Lynsey Monckton Rubin

Born June 11, 1950
in London, England, UK

Lynsey De Paul died October 1, 2014 in London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 64


   The Muppet Show
1976
  Special Edition | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1976
  Limited Edition | 4 DVD | EUR 9.22
1977
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
1978
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.99

The Muppet Show - Search other Media