The Mentalist - Cast

The Mentalist - Main Cast

The Mentalist

The Mentalist

Produced:
2008 - 2015

Number of episodes:
151 Episodes in 7 Seasons

2000DramaMysteryThriller

Patrick Jane, a former celebrity psychic medium, uses his razor sharp skills of observation and expertise at "reading" people to solve serious crimes with the California Bureau of Investigation.

The Mentalist - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series The Mentalist. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the The Mentalist - Episode Guide

Simon Baker als Patrick Jane bei The Mentalist
Image: Simon Baker as Patrick Jane in The Mentalist

50

as Patrick Jane

151 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Simon Baker-Denny

Born July 30, 1969
in Launceston, Tasmanien, Australien


Robin Tunney als Teresa Lisbon bei The Mentalist
Image: Robin Tunney as Teresa Lisbon in The Mentalist

47

as Teresa Lisbon

151 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 19, 1972
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Tim Kang als Kimball Cho bei The Mentalist
Image: Tim Kang as Kimball Cho in The Mentalist

46

as Kimball Cho

151 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Yila Timothy Kang

Born March 16, 1973
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


Owain Yeoman als Wayne Rigsby bei The Mentalist
Image: Owain Yeoman as Wayne Rigsby in The Mentalist

41

as Wayne Rigsby

132 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 2, 1978
in Chepstow, Wales


Amanda Righetti als Grace Van Pelt bei The Mentalist
Image: Amanda Righetti as Grace Van Pelt in The Mentalist

36

as Grace Van Pelt

132 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 4, 1983
in St. George, Utah, USA


Gregory Itzin als Virgil Minelli bei The Mentalist
Image: Gregory Itzin as Virgil Minelli in The Mentalist

71

as Virgil Minelli

15 Episodes (2008-2012)

from Episode: 1.03 - Red Tide

Born April 20, 1948
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


65

as Sam Bosco

6 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Redemption

Born January 29, 1954
in Lincoln, Illinois, USA


50

as Madeleine Hightower

17 Episodes (2010-2013)

from Episode: 2.17 - The Red Box

Birth Name:
Aunjanue L. Ellis

Born February 21, 1969
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



as Coroner Pat

4 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 2.06 - Black Gold and Red Blood


Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


54

as Kristina Frye

4 Episodes (2008-2010)

from Episode: 1.07 - Seeing Red

Birth Name:
Leslie Ann Hope

Born May 6, 1965
in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Kanada


54

as Rebecca / Erica Flynn

3 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Scarlett Letter

Born June 5, 1965
in Daly City, Kalifornien, USA


as Jackie

3 Episodes (2008-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Angela Wooten





Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Roy Carmen

2 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Scarlett Letter

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


50

as Brett Partridge

5 Episodes (2008-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jack Stuart Plotnick

Born October 30, 1968
in Columbus, Ohio, USA


49

as Carl Resnick

1 Episode (2009)

1.18 - Russet Potatoes

Born September 22, 1970
in Madison, Wisconsin, USA


George Wyner als Colonel Sandfurz bei Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Placeholder Image: George Wyner as Colonel Sandfurz in Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Add Image

73

as Coroner Steiner

3 Episodes (2009-2011)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Scarlett Letter

Born October 20, 1945
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


51

as Felicia Scott

1 Episode (2009)

1.19 - A Dozen Red Roses

Birth Name:
Rebecca Jane Rigg

Born December 31, 1967
in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia


47

as Psychic woman

1 Episode (2010)

1.07 - Seeing Red

Birth Name:
Robyn Elaine Lively

Born February 7, 1972
in Powder Springs, Georgia, USA


48

as Jane's Wife

3 Episodes (2008-2010)

from Episode: 1.04 - Ladies in Red

Birth Name:
Maxine Lee Bahns

Born February 28, 1971
in Stowe, Vermont, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all The Mentalist Episodes in the The Mentalist - Episode Guide

The Mentalist - Episode Guide
   The Mentalist
2008
  | 6 DVD | EUR 9.12
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 52.25
2009
  | 5 DVD | EUR 6.97
2010
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.50
The Mentalist - Search other Media