1.03 Red Tide - The Mentalist

Episode: 1.03 Red Tide

The Mentalist

The Mentalist

Produced:
2008 - 2015

Number of episodes:
151 Episodes in 7 Seasons
00sDramaMysteryThriller

The Mentalist - Episode 1.03
The Mentalist - Season 1
The Mentalist
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 23, 2008

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Patrick Jane (Simon Baker) verdiente früher seinen Lebensunterhalt, indem er als sogenannter Psychic auftrat und dem Publikum vorspielte, mit Geistern kommunizieren und die Gedanken seiner Mitmenschen lesen zu können. In Wirklichkeit besitzt er jedoch gar keine übersinnlichen Fähigkeiten, sondern lediglich die Gabe, durch Beobachtung der kleinsten Details große Schlussfolgerungen ziehen zu können. Diese Zeit ist jedoch schon lange vorüber. Patrick Jane arbeitet mittlerweile als Mitarbeiter des California Bureau of Investigation (CBI), denen er mithilfe seines Talents bei der Auflösung von Mordfällen zur Seite steht. Dort arbeitet er zusammen mit Teresa Lisbon (Robin Tunney), zu der er ein besonderes Verhältnis hat. Als einzige Person vertraut er ihr an, dass er seine Frau und seine Tochter durch die Hand des Serienmörders Red John verloren hat. Ihn zu finden und hinter Gitter zu bringen ist sein Hauptantrieb in der gesamten Serie.

1.3 Red Tide - The Mentalist Episode Guide

Red Tide

The body of a young surfer girl is washed up on the Santa Marta Beach and Patrick socializes with her friends to find the killer.
First Air DateOctober 14, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Simon Baker als Patrick Jane bei The Mentalist
Image: Simon Baker as Patrick Jane in The Mentalist

50

as Patrick Jane

151 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Simon Baker-Denny

Born July 30, 1969
in Launceston, Tasmanien, Australien



Robin Tunney als Teresa Lisbon bei The Mentalist
Image: Robin Tunney as Teresa Lisbon in The Mentalist

47

as Teresa Lisbon

151 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 19, 1972
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Tim Kang als Kimball Cho bei The Mentalist
Image: Tim Kang as Kimball Cho in The Mentalist

46

as Kimball Cho

151 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Yila Timothy Kang

Born March 16, 1973
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



Owain Yeoman als Wayne Rigsby bei The Mentalist
Image: Owain Yeoman as Wayne Rigsby in The Mentalist

41

as Wayne Rigsby

132 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 2, 1978
in Chepstow, Wales



Amanda Righetti als Grace Van Pelt bei The Mentalist
Image: Amanda Righetti as Grace Van Pelt in The Mentalist

36

as Grace Van Pelt

132 Episodes (2008-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 4, 1983
in St. George, Utah, USA





Brando Eaton als Rodney' Hot Rod' Banks bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Brando Eaton as Rodney' Hot Rod' Banks in CSI
Add Image

33

as Danny Kurtik

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Born July 17, 1986
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Jamie McShane als Carter O'Dell bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Jamie McShane as Carter O'Dell in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

as Jack Tanner

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide


Born in Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.



32

as Hope

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Birth Name:
Michelle Laone Page

Born January 19, 1987
in Ft. Worth, Texas, USA



32

as Win

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Birth Name:
William Edward Rothhaar

Born January 12, 1987
in New York City, New York, USA





John Lacy als ATF Special Agent John Calder bei CSI
Placeholder Image: John Lacy as ATF Special Agent John Calder in CSI
Add Image

54

as Kyle Rayburn

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Born August 29, 1965
in Iowa City, Iowa, USA



55

as 'Flipper' / Philip Handler

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Birth Name:
Jeffery Martin Pryor

Born July 16, 1964
in Napa, Kalifornien, USA



Brett Cullen als Goodwin Stanhope bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Brett Cullen as Goodwin Stanhope in Lost
Add Image

63

as Dane Kurtik

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Birth Name:
Peter Brett Cullen

Born August 26, 1956
in Houston, Texas, USA



Gregory Itzin als Virgil Minelli bei The Mentalist
Image: Gregory Itzin as Virgil Minelli in The Mentalist

71

as Virgil Minelli

15 Episodes (2008-2012)

from Episode: 1.03 - Red Tide

Born April 20, 1948
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



18

as Girl #1

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Born August 6, 2001
in Florida, USA





22

as Lisa Tanner

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Born 1997
in Kalifornien, USA







Katie Gill als Caroline Fitzgibbons bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Katie Gill as Caroline Fitzgibbons in CSI
Add Image

34

as Christine Tanner

1 Episode (2008)

1.03 - Red Tide

Birth Name:
Katharine Elizabeth Gill

Born July 24, 1985
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA





   The Mentalist
2008
  | 6 DVD | EUR 9.12
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 52.25
2009
  | 5 DVD | EUR 6.97
2010
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.50
The Mentalist - Search other Media