The Lone Gunmen Cast

The Lone Gunmen - Main Cast

The Lone Gunmen

The Lone Gunmen

Produced:
2001 - 2001

Number of episodes:
13 Episodes in 1 Season
00sComedyDramaScience-FictionThriller

After years of playing second fiddle to Agents Mulder and Scully on  The X-Files, the trio of computer-hacking conspiracy geeks popularly known as The Lone Gunmen are finally heading out on their own. Never ones to stray far from the center of corporate and government intrigue, the threesome play like a misguided Mission Impossible team, embarking on a series of comic adventures that simultaneously highlight their genius and ineptitude.

The Lone Gunmen - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series The Lone Gunmen. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the The Lone Gunmen - Episode Guide


Bruce Harwood als John Fitzgerald Byers bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Bruce Harwood as John Fitzgerald Byers in Akte X
Add Image

56

as John Fitzgerald Byers

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 29, 1963
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Tom Braidwood als Melvin Frohike bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Tom Braidwood as Melvin Frohike in The Lone Gunmen

71

as Melvin Frohike

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born September 27, 1948
in Britisch Kolumbien, Kanada



Dean Haglund als Richard 'Ringo' Langly bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Dean Haglund as Richard 'Ringo' Langly in The Lone Gunmen

54

as Richard 'Ringo' Langly

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 29, 1965
in Oakbank, Kanada



Zuleikha Robinson als Yves Adele Harlow bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Zuleikha Robinson as Yves Adele Harlow in The Lone Gunmen

42

as Yves Adele Harlow

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 29, 1977
in London, England



Stephen Snedden als Jimmy Bond bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Stephen Snedden as Jimmy Bond in The Lone Gunmen

48

as Jimmy Bond

12 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.02 - Bond, Jimmy Bond

Birth Name:
Stephen Francis Snedden

Born July 1, 1971
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA



Jim Fyfe als Kimmy the Geek bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Jim Fyfe as Kimmy the Geek in The Lone Gunmen

as Kimmy the Geek

3 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot






57

as Clerk

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.04 - Like Water for Octane

Born July 31, 1962
in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Kanada



54

as Emcee

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.04 - Like Water for Octane

Born July 16, 1965
in Holyoke, Massachusetts, USA





Mitch Pileggi als Steven Caldwell bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Mitch Pileggi as Steven Caldwell in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

67

as FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.10 - Tango de los Pistoleros

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA



Warum so blau?
Image: Warum so blau?

72

as Morris Fletcher

1 Episode (2001)

1.13 - All About Yves

Birth Name:
Michael John McKean

Born October 17, 1947
in New York City, New York, USA





Kendall Cross als Julia Donovan bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Kendall Cross as Julia Donovan in Stargate SG-1
Add Image


Tanya Reid als Rosha / Jolinar von Malkshur bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Tanya Reid as Rosha / Jolinar von Malkshur in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

49

as 2nd Woman

1 Episode (2001)

1.13 - All About Yves

Born August 1, 1970
in Dryden, Ontario, Kanada



as Lead Soldier

1 Episode (2001)

1.13 - All About Yves


Born in Barbados, West Indies





David Duchovny als Fox Mulder bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: David Duchovny as Fox Mulder in Akte X
Add Image

59

as Special Agent Fox Mulder

1 Episode (2001)

1.13 - All About Yves

Birth Name:
David William Duchovny

Born August 7, 1960
in New York City, New York, USA



Tom Poston als Captain Toby / Fred Tabalowski bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Tom Poston as Captain Toby / Fred Tabalowski in The Lone Gunmen

†  April 30, 2007

as Captain Toby / Fred Tabalowski

1 Episode (2001)

1.12 - The Capt. Toby Show

Birth Name:
Thomas Gordon Poston

Born October 17, 1921
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Tom Poston died April 30, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


Ben Bass als Gavin Lloyd bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Ben Bass as Gavin Lloyd in Monk
Add Image

51

as John Gillnitz

1 Episode (2001)

1.12 - The Capt. Toby Show

Birth Name:
Benjamin Langer Bass

Born August 14, 1968
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Cyia Batten als Kelly Goodson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Cyia Batten as Kelly Goodson in CSI
Add Image

44

as Agent Blythe

1 Episode (2001)

1.12 - The Capt. Toby Show

Birth Name:
Cynthia Ashley Batten

Born January 26, 1975
in Locust Valley, New York, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all The Lone Gunmen Episodes in the The Lone Gunmen - Episode Guide

The Lone Gunmen - Episode Guide
   The Lone Gunmen
2001
  UK Import | 1 DVD | EUR 11.91
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
The Lone Gunmen - Search other Media