1.01 Pilot - The Lone Gunmen

Episode: 1.01 Pilot

The Lone Gunmen

The Lone Gunmen

Produced:
2001 - 2001

Number of episodes:
13 Episodes in 1 Season
00sComedyDramaScience-FictionThriller

The Lone Gunmen - Episode 1.01
The Lone Gunmen - Season 1
The Lone Gunmen
Season 1
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
March 4, 2001

- Season 1

1.1 Pilot - The Lone Gunmen Episode Guide

Pilot

The 3 Lone Gunmen attempt to steal the Octium IV chip from E-Com-Con's top security room. However, a professional thief is watching them.

Bruce Harwood als John Fitzgerald Byers bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Bruce Harwood as John Fitzgerald Byers in Akte X
Add Image

56

as John Fitzgerald Byers

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 29, 1963
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Tom Braidwood als Melvin Frohike bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Tom Braidwood as Melvin Frohike in The Lone Gunmen

71

as Melvin Frohike

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born September 27, 1948
in Britisch Kolumbien, Kanada



Dean Haglund als Richard 'Ringo' Langly bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Dean Haglund as Richard 'Ringo' Langly in The Lone Gunmen

54

as Richard 'Ringo' Langly

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 29, 1965
in Oakbank, Kanada



Zuleikha Robinson als Yves Adele Harlow bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Zuleikha Robinson as Yves Adele Harlow in The Lone Gunmen

42

as Yves Adele Harlow

13 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 29, 1977
in London, England



†  July 18, 2015

as Bertram Byers

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - Pilot

Born May 10, 1929
in Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

George Coe died July 18, 2015 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Wally Dalton als Sara's Father bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Wally Dalton as Sara's Father in Stargate SG-1
Add Image


Jim Fyfe als Kimmy the Geek bei Die Einsamen Schützen
Image: Jim Fyfe as Kimmy the Geek in The Lone Gunmen

as Kimmy the Geek

3 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot






David Kaye als James McManus bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: David Kaye as James McManus in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

55

as Pilot

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David V. Hope

Born October 14, 1964
in Peterborough, Ontario, Kanada



Mark Gibbon als Thor (ab 1.09) und M'zel (ab 7.16) bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Mark Gibbon as Thor (ab 1.09) und M'zel (ab 7.16) in Stargate SG-1
Add Image


Steve Makaj als Colonel Robert Makepeace bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Steve Makaj as Colonel Robert Makepeace in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

as N.D. Man

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - Pilot


Born in Burlington, Ontario, Kanada



Dee Jay Jackson als Cab Driver bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Dee Jay Jackson as Cab Driver in Stargate SG-1
Add Image


John Innes als Zaddik bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: John Innes as Zaddik in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image


Brenda James als Dr. Katie Brown bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Brenda James as Dr. Katie Brown in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

as Publicist

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - Pilot


Born in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada





48

as Bearded Man

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - Pilot

Born December 17, 1970
in Vancouver, Canada



†  April 19, 2015

as Assassin

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - Pilot

Born May 16, 1956
in Lytton, British Columbia, Canada

Tony Morelli died April 19, 2015 in Langley, British Columbia, Canada, passing away at the age of 58




   The Lone Gunmen
2001
  UK Import | 1 DVD | EUR 10.98
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
The Lone Gunmen - Search other Media