The Little Vampire - Cast

The Little Vampire - Main Cast

The Little Vampire

The Little Vampire

Produced:
1986 - 1987

Number of episodes:
13 Episodes in 1 Season

80sAdventureFantasyHorror

The Little Vampire is a Canadian-German children's television series created in 1985 by the German Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft and Canadian Norflicks Productions Ltd. The series is based upon the similar books written by Angela Sommer-Bodenburg.

The Little Vampire - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series The Little Vampire. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the The Little Vampire - Episode Guide

Gert Fröbe als Geiermeier bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Gert Fröbe as Geiermeier in The Little Vampire

†  September 5, 1988

as Geiermeier

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Birth Name:
Karl-Gerhart Fröbe

Born February 25, 1913
in Oberplanitz

Gert Fröbe died September 5, 1988 in München, passing away at the age of 75

Joel Dacks als Rüdiger von Schlotterstein  bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Joel Dacks as Rüdiger von Schlotterstein  in The Little Vampire

46

as Rüdiger von Schlotterstein 

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born February 6, 1973
in Canada


Marsha Moreau als Anna von Schlotterstein bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Marsha Moreau as Anna von Schlotterstein in The Little Vampire

42

as Anna von Schlotterstein

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born January 26, 1977
in Niagara on the Lake, Ontario, Canada


Lynn Seymour als Tante Dorothee bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Lynn Seymour as Tante Dorothee in The Little Vampire

80

as Tante Dorothee

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born March 8, 1939
in Wainwright, Alberta, Canada


Michael Gough als Onkel Theodor bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Michael Gough as Onkel Theodor in The Little Vampire

†  March 17, 2011

as Onkel Theodor

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Birth Name:
Francis Michael Gough

Born November 23, 1916
in Kuala Lumpur

Michael Gough died March 17, 2011 in London, passing away at the age of 94

Christopher Stanton als Anton Bohnsack bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Christopher Stanton as Anton Bohnsack in The Little Vampire

43

as Anton Bohnsack

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born February 12, 1976
in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada


Jim Gray als Lumpi bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Jim Gray as Lumpi in The Little Vampire

62

as Lumpi

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born April 16, 1957
in Canada


Susan Hogan als Helga Bohnsack bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Susan Hogan as Helga Bohnsack in The Little Vampire

68

as Helga Bohnsack

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Birth Name:
Susan King

Born January 1, 1951



Michael Hogan als Robert Bohnsack bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Michael Hogan as Robert Bohnsack in The Little Vampire

70

as Robert Bohnsack

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born January 1, 1949
in Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Kanada


Cathy Wenschlag als Effie Puvogel bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Cathy Wenschlag as Effie Puvogel in The Little Vampire

47

as Effie Puvogel

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch

Born June 29, 1972
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA


Kristofer Kent als Udo Schäfer bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Kristofer Kent as Udo Schäfer in The Little Vampire

as Udo Schäfer

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch





Barbara Reese als Frau Puvogel  bei Der kleine Vampir
Image: Barbara Reese as Frau Puvogel  in The Little Vampire

as Frau Puvogel 

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch





as

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Nächtlicher Besuch


Born in Nairobi, Kenya





†  November 21, 1995

as The Captain

1 Episode (1986)

1.12 - Transportprobleme

Born May 7, 1928
in Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Bruno Gerussi died November 21, 1995 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada , passing away at the age of 67

You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all The Little Vampire Episodes in the The Little Vampire - Episode Guide

The Little Vampire - Episode Guide
   The Little Vampire
1985
The Little Vampire - Search other Media