The Fresh Prince of Bel Air Music

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

Produced:
1990 - 1996

Number of episodes:
148 Episodes in 6 Seasons
90sComedyDramaSitcom

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air - Theme Song



Der Prinz von Bel Air - Songtext

Autor oschti.ch - July 9, 2007

Now this is a story all about how my
Life got flipped turned upside down
And I'd like to take a minute just sit right there
I'll tell you how I become the prince of a town called Bel-Air

In West Philadelphia born and raised
On the playground is where I spent most of my days
Chillin' out, maxin', relaxin', all cool
And all shootin' some b-ball outside of the school
When a couple of guys, who were up to no good
Started makin' trouble in my neighborhood
I got in one little fight and my mom got scared
And said, "You're movin' with your auntie and uncle in Bel-Air."


The Fresh Prince of Bel Air - Komponisten und Musiker

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air


Quincy Jones III50

Music

147 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.02 - Bang the Drum, Ashley

Birth Name:
Quincy Delight Jones III

Born December 23, 1968
in London, England, UK



Robert Jerald

Music

1 Episode (1994)

5.01 - The Client


Born in South Central, Los Angeles, California, USA



   The Fresh Prince of Bel Air
1990
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.47
1991
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.22
1992
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.90
1993
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.00
The Fresh Prince of Bel Air - Search other Media