1.01 The Fresh Prince Project - The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

Episode: 1.01 The Fresh Prince Project

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

Produced:
1990 - 1996

Number of episodes:
148 Episodes in 6 Seasons
90sComedyDramaSitcom

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air - Episode 1.01
The Fresh Prince of Bel Air - Season 1
The Fresh Prince of Bel Air
Season 1
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1990

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Aufgewachsen in West-Philadelphia, soll der junge Will nun endlich mal Benimm und Anstand lernen. Das findet zumindest seine Mutter und schickt ihn wegen der guten Erziehung nach Bel Air, Los Angeles, wo Verwandte der Familie leben: Phil Banks, ein reicher Anwalt, mit seiner Frau Vivian und den drei Kindern Hilary, Carlton und Ashley sowie der Butler Geoffrey. Natürlich kommt es zu Schwierigkeiten, und Will mischt die brave Familie mehr als einmal auf.

1.1 The Fresh Prince Project - The Fresh Prince of Bel Air Episode Guide

The Fresh Prince Project

Will comes to live with his aunt and uncle in Bel-Air. Phillip isn't too impressed by Will's behavior, especially teaching Ashley to rap and ruining his image to his members of the law firm. Vivian tries to remain neutral in all this. Carlton and Hillary look at Will with disdain.
First Air DateSeptember 10, 1990
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Will Smith als William 'Will' Smith bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: Will Smith as William 'Will' Smith in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

51

as William 'Will' Smith

147 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Birth Name:
Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Born July 25, 1968
in Wynnefield, West Philadelphia



James Avery als Philip Banks bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: James Avery as Philip Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

†  December 31, 2013

as Philip Banks

142 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Birth Name:
James L. Avery Sr.

Born November 27, 1948
in Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

James Avery died December 31, 2013 in Glendale, California, passing away at the age of 65


Janet Hubert als Vivian Banks bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: Janet Hubert as Vivian Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

63

as Vivian Banks

70 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Birth Name:
Janet Louise Hubert

Born January 13, 1956
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Alfonso Ribeiro als Carlton Banks bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: Alfonso Ribeiro as Carlton Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

48

as Carlton Banks

144 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Birth Name:
Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro

Born September 21, 1971
in New York City, New York, USA



Karyn Parsons als Hilary Banks bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: Karyn Parsons as Hilary Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

53

as Hilary Banks

136 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Born October 8, 1966
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Tatyana Ali als Ashley Banks bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: Tatyana Ali as Ashley Banks in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

40

as Ashley Banks

134 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Birth Name:
Tatyana Marisol Ali

Born January 24, 1979
in North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA



Joseph Marcell als Geoffrey bei Der Prinz von Bel Air
Image: Joseph Marcell as Geoffrey in The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

71

as Geoffrey

125 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Born August 18, 1948
in St. Lucia, Karibik



Helen Page Camp als Hope Lacey bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Helen Page Camp as Hope Lacey in MacGyver
Add Image

†  August 1, 1991

as Margaret Furth

3 Episodes (1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fresh Prince Project

Born December 27, 1930
in Washington, USA

Helen Page Camp died August 1, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60




   The Fresh Prince of Bel Air
1990
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.47
1991
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.22
1992
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.90
1993
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.00
The Fresh Prince of Bel Air - Search other Media