The Flintstones - Music

The Flintstones-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Flintstones

The Flintstones

The Flintstones

Produced:
1960 - 1966

Number of episodes:
166 Episodes in 6 Seasons

60sCartoonComedy

The Flintstones - Theme Song


Familie Feuerstein - Songtext

Autor oschti.ch - February 5, 2010

YABBA-DABBA-DOO !!!

Flintstones, meet the Flintstones - they're the modern stone-age family!

From the town of Bedrock, they're a page right out of history.

Let's ride with the family down the street, through the courtesy of Fred's two feet.

When you're with the Flintstones, have a yabba-dadda-doo time, a dabba-doo time -

you'll have a gay old time!


The Flintstones - Komponisten und Musiker

The Flintstones-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Flintstones

Hoyt Curtin†  December 3, 2000

Music

165 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born September 9, 1922
in Downey, Kalifornien, USA

Hoyt Curtin died December 3, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Will Schaefer†  June 30, 2007

Music

165 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Willis H. Schaefer

Born November 23, 1928
in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Will Schaefer died June 30, 2007 in Cathedral City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Ted Nichols91

Music

165 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born October 2, 1928
in Missoula, Montana, USA



   The Flintstones
1960
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.15
1961
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.40
1962
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.85
1963
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.20

The Flintstones - Search other Media