5.25 Fred Meets Hercurock - The Flintstones

Episode: 5.25 Fred Meets Hercurock

The Flintstones

The Flintstones

Produced:
1960 - 1966

Number of episodes:
166 Episodes in 6 Seasons
60sCartoonComedy

The Flintstones - Episode 5.25
The Flintstones - Season 5
The Flintstones
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 17, 1964

- Season 5

No English translation available yet
Staffel 5

5.25 Fred Meets Hercurock - The Flintstones Episode Guide

Fred Meets Hercurock

The producers of a movie series called Hercurock are desperate to find an hunky actor to play the Greek Hero in an upcoming production. Fred accepts, but finds that being a movie star is quite a hard job, especially when he arrives home very tired, spoiling an "Hollyrock Party" to his honor. Tired of this nonsense, Wilma wants to stop all this at all costs...
First Air DateMarch 5, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music

Alan Reed als Fred Feuerstein bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Alan Reed as Fred Feuerstein in The Flintstones

†  June 14, 1977

as Fred Feuerstein

166 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Edward Bergman

Born August 20, 1907
in New York City, New York, USA

Alan Reed died June 14, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


Jean Vander Pyl als Wilma Feuerstein bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Jean Vander Pyl as Wilma Feuerstein in The Flintstones

†  April 10, 1999

as Wilma Feuerstein

166 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born October 11, 1919
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Jean Vander Pyl died April 10, 1999 in Dana Point, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Mel Blanc als Barney Geröllheimer bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Mel Blanc as Barney Geröllheimer in The Flintstones

†  July 10, 1989

as Barney Geröllheimer

166 Episodes (1960 - 1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Melvin Jerome Blank

Born May 30, 1908
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Mel Blanc died July 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  January 24, 1990

as Betty Geröllheimer

49 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 5.01 - Hop Happy

Born April 4, 1918


Gerry Johnson died January 24, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71


Don Messick als Bamm-Bamm uvm bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Don Messick as Bamm-Bamm uvm in The Flintstones

†  October 24, 1997

as Bamm-Bamm uvm

28 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born September 7, 1926
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Don Messick died October 24, 1997 in Salinas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


†  April 14, 2013

as Go-Go Ravine / Trainer / Guy #2 / Chauffeur

1 Episode (1965)

5.25 - Fred Meets Hercurock

Born March 18, 1918
in Malden, Massachusetts, USA

Mike Road died April 14, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 95


   The Flintstones
1960
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.15
1961
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.40
1962
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.85
1963
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.20
The Flintstones - Search other Media