5.10 The Most Beautiful Baby in Bedrock - The Flintstones

Episode: 5.10 The Most Beautiful Baby in Bedrock

The Flintstones

The Flintstones

Produced:
1960 - 1966

Number of episodes:
166 Episodes in 6 Seasons
60sCartoonComedy

The Flintstones - Episode 5.10
The Flintstones - Season 5
The Flintstones
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 17, 1964

- Season 5

No English translation available yet
Staffel 5

5.10 The Most Beautiful Baby in Bedrock - The Flintstones Episode Guide

The Most Beautiful Baby in Bedrock

The Loyal Order of Water Buffaloes are organizing a "most beautiful baby" contest to all parents of Bedrock. What happens to be a simple contest becomes a war of words when both Barney and Fred and the wives argue they both have beautiful babies. The conflict might go too far, especially that Bamm-Bamm and Pebbles are the best of friends, and don't care what their parents think of each other. When it goes too far, the two babies run away...

Alan Reed als Fred Feuerstein bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Alan Reed as Fred Feuerstein in The Flintstones

†  June 14, 1977

as Fred Feuerstein

166 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Edward Bergman

Born August 20, 1907
in New York City, New York, USA

Alan Reed died June 14, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


Jean Vander Pyl als Wilma Feuerstein bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Jean Vander Pyl as Wilma Feuerstein in The Flintstones

†  April 10, 1999

as Wilma Feuerstein

166 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born October 11, 1919
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Jean Vander Pyl died April 10, 1999 in Dana Point, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Mel Blanc als Barney Geröllheimer bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Mel Blanc as Barney Geröllheimer in The Flintstones

†  July 10, 1989

as Barney Geröllheimer

166 Episodes (1960 - 1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Melvin Jerome Blank

Born May 30, 1908
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Mel Blanc died July 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  May 19, 2005

as Diverse

17 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 5.10 - The Most Beautiful Baby in Bedrock

Birth Name:
Henry Cohen

Born January 6, 1920
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Henry Corden died May 19, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  January 24, 1990

as Betty Geröllheimer

49 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 5.01 - Hop Happy

Born April 4, 1918


Gerry Johnson died January 24, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71


88

as Bird #1 / Doc

1 Episode (1964)

3.06 - Here's Snow in Your Eyes

Born February 10, 1931
in Los Angeles, California, USA



   The Flintstones
1960
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.15
1961
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.40
1962
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.85
1963
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.20
The Flintstones - Search other Media