2.10 Social Climbers - The Flintstones

Episode: 2.10 Social Climbers

The Flintstones

The Flintstones

Produced:
1960 - 1966

Number of episodes:
166 Episodes in 6 Seasons
60sCartoonComedy

The Flintstones - Episode 2.10
The Flintstones - Season 2
The Flintstones
Season 2
Number of episodes:
33
First Air Date:
September 15, 1961

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Staffel 2

2.10 Social Climbers - The Flintstones Episode Guide

Social Climbers

While shopping, Betty and Wilma meet an old school friend who became a rich socialite. She invites them to the annual "Ambassador's Ball". On their side, Fred and Barney got tickets to the "Firemen's Ball". Some arguments follows, as the women's win their case. Fred and Barney are forced to go to "Charm School". The night of the ball, Fred and Barney fools around with the men while Wilma and Betty get bored of the womens'snobbish gossips. They try to get more life in this party, however this might get spoiled by two crooks disguised as "waiters waiting for the money".
First Air DateNovember 17, 1961
Directed by
Written by
Music

Alan Reed als Fred Feuerstein bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Alan Reed as Fred Feuerstein in The Flintstones

†  June 14, 1977

as Fred Feuerstein

166 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Edward Bergman

Born August 20, 1907
in New York City, New York, USA

Alan Reed died June 14, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


Jean Vander Pyl als Wilma Feuerstein bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Jean Vander Pyl as Wilma Feuerstein in The Flintstones

†  April 10, 1999

as Wilma Feuerstein

166 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born October 11, 1919
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Jean Vander Pyl died April 10, 1999 in Dana Point, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Mel Blanc als Barney Geröllheimer bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Mel Blanc as Barney Geröllheimer in The Flintstones

†  July 10, 1989

as Barney Geröllheimer

166 Episodes (1960 - 1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Melvin Jerome Blank

Born May 30, 1908
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Mel Blanc died July 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Bea Benaderet als Betty Geröllheimer bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: Bea Benaderet as Betty Geröllheimer in The Flintstones

†  October 13, 1968

as Betty Geröllheimer

113 Episodes (1960-1964)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Born April 4, 1906
in New York City, New York, USA

Bea Benaderet died October 13, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Hal Smith als Trumble bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Hal Smith as Trumble in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 28, 1994

as Diverse

34 Episodes (1960-1965)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
Harold John Smith

Born August 24, 1916
in Petoskey, Michigan, USA

Hal Smith died January 28, 1994 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


John Stephenson als Mr. Schiefer / Mr. Slate uvm bei Familie Feuerstein
Image: John Stephenson as Mr. Schiefer / Mr. Slate uvm in The Flintstones

†  May 15, 2015

as Mr. Schiefer / Mr. Slate uvm

74 Episodes (1960-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Flintstone Flyer

Birth Name:
August John Stephenson

Born August 9, 1923
in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

John Stephenson died May 15, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


†  March 7, 1996

as Diverse

4 Episodes (1961-1962)

from Episode: 2.10 - Social Climbers

Born March 23, 1910
in Grafton, South Dakota, USA

Paula Winslowe died March 7, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


   The Flintstones
1960
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.15
1961
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.40
1962
  | 5 DVD | EUR 14.85
1963
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.20
The Flintstones - Search other Media