Nick Spiros - The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy - Main Cast

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy is an American action/adventure television program produced for ABC and originally broadcast from November 4, 1981 to May 2, 1986. It stars Lee Majors, Douglas Barr, and Heather Thomas. Majors and Barr are the only two actors to appear in all 112 episodes of the series. Thomas appeared in every episode of the show except for one in the first season.

John Ireland - Nick Spiros in The Fall Guy
All The Fall Guy Episodes with John Ireland

John Ireland als Frank Carlin bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Ireland as Frank Carlin in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 21, 1992

as Nick Spiros

1 Episode (1985)

4.22 - The Skip Family Robinson

Birth Name:
John Benjamin Ireland

Born January 30, 1914
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

John Ireland died March 21, 1992 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit John Ireland


The Skip Family Robinson

Colt und Howie sind hinter dem Schurken Shelby Robinson her. Bald schon finden sie den Hochstapler. Doch Shelby ist in großer Gefahr. Er hat einen Gangster erkannt, der sich einer plastischen Operation unterzogen hat. Nun soll er beseitigt werden.



Relationen zu "Spiros" bei The Fall Guy

Tom Atkins als Nick Castle bei The Fog

   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media