The Fall Guy - Music

The Fall Guy-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Theme Song


Ein Colt für alle Fälle - Songtext

Autor oschti.ch - July 3, 2008

Well, I'm not the kind to kiss and tell,
But I've been seen with Farrah (Farrah Fawcett).
I've never been with anything less than a nine, so fine.

I've been on fire with Sally Field,
Gone fast with a girl named Bo (Bo Derek),
But somehow they just don't end up as mine.

It's a death defyin' life I lead,
I take my chances.
I die for a livin' in the movies and TV.
But the hardest thing I ever do
Is watch my leadin' ladies
Kiss some other guy while I'm bandagin' my knee.

I might fall from a tall building,
I might roll a brand new car.
'Cause I'm the unknown stuntman
that made Redford (Robert Redford) such a star.

I never spend much time in school
But I taught ladies plenty.
It's true I hire my body out for pay, Hey Hey.

I've gotten burned over Cheryl Tiegs,
Blown up for Raquel Welch.
But when I end up in the hay it's only hay, Hey Hey.

I might jump an open drawbridge,
Or Tarzan from a vine.
'Cause I'm the unknown stuntman
that makes Eastwood (Clint Eastwood) look so fine.


The Fall Guy - Komponisten und Musiker

The Fall Guy-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in The Fall Guy

Stu Phillips90

Music

5 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Stuart Phillips

Born September 29, 1929
in USA


Morton Stevens†  November 11, 1991

Music

107 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Morton Aaron Suckno

Born January 30, 1929
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Morton Stevens died November 11, 1991 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

William Broughton

Music

107 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer


Ken Heller

Music

107 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media