5.21 War on Wheels - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.21 War on Wheels

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.21
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.21 War on Wheels - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

War on Wheels

First Air DateApril 11, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



65

1 Episode (1986)

5.21 - War on Wheels

Born July 29, 1954
in Washington, D.C., USA



Michael Berryman als Captain Rixx bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Michael Berryman as Captain Rixx in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

71

1 Episode (1986)

5.21 - War on Wheels

Born September 4, 1948
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  December 14, 1989

as Watchman

1 Episode (1986)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born May 25, 1920
in Muleshoe, Texas, USA

Dee Cooper died December 14, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


Paul Drake als Mitch bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Paul Drake as Mitch in MacGyver
Add Image

56

1 Episode (1986)

5.21 - War on Wheels

Born December 3, 1962
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Sonny Landham als Billy bei Predator
Placeholder Image: Sonny Landham as Billy in Predator
Add Image

†  August 17, 2017

as Jake

1 Episode (1986)

5.21 - War on Wheels

Birth Name:
William Landham

Born February 11, 1941
in Canton, Georgia, USA

Sonny Landham died August 17, 2017 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA, passing away at the age of 76


Don Swayze als Dave Bohr bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Don Swayze as Dave Bohr in CSI
Add Image

61

as Biker

1 Episode (1986)

5.21 - War on Wheels

Birth Name:
Donald Carl Swayze

Born August 10, 1958
in Houston, Texas, USA





†  January 20, 2003

as Pearl Sperling

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dead Ringer

Birth Name:
Nedra Gordonier

Born June 18, 1908
in Montrose, Iowa, USA

Nedra Volz died January 20, 2003 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 94


†  October 14, 1986

as Sam Travers

1 Episode (1986)

5.21 - War on Wheels

Birth Name:
Francis Xavier Aloysius James Jeremiah Keenan Wynn

Born July 27, 1916
in New York City, New York, USA

Keenan Wynn died October 14, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media