5.18 Two on a Skip - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.18 Two on a Skip

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.18
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.18 Two on a Skip - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Two on a Skip

Colt wird auf seinen Kollegen Cleveland Tudor angesetzt. Er soll dem zwielichtigen Detektiv das Handwerk legen. Zugleich ist Colt hinter dem Waffenhändler Eli her. Der hat sich einen gewaltigen Kunden geangelt: die Mafia.
First Air DateMarch 21, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


91

as Horatio

1 Episode (1986)

5.18 - Two on a Skip

Born October 2, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA


Robert Donner als Bart Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Donner as Bart Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 8, 2006

as Edmund Trench

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.16 - Spaced Out

Born April 27, 1931
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Donner died June 8, 2006 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

as Reese

1 Episode (1986)

5.18 - Two on a Skip

Birth Name:
Cindy James Reese


76

as Dalia

1 Episode (1986)

5.18 - Two on a Skip

Born September 30, 1943
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


as Mark

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.21 - Undersea Odyssey

Birth Name:
Robert Guy Miranda


Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA




Willard E. Pugh als Mayor Kuzak bei RoboCop 2
Placeholder Image: Willard E. Pugh as Mayor Kuzak in RoboCop 2
Add Image

60

as Eli

1 Episode (1986)

5.18 - Two on a Skip

Birth Name:
Willard Earl Pugh

Born June 16, 1959
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA



†  June 6, 1992

as Cleveland Tudor

1 Episode (1986)

5.18 - Two on a Skip

Birth Name:
Larry Dobie Riley

Born June 20, 1953
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Larry Riley died June 6, 1992 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 38

Beau Starr als GRU Agent Lem bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Beau Starr as GRU Agent Lem in MacGyver
Add Image

74

as Henchman (2.11), Eddie Decatur (4.10) and Statist (5.18)

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born September 1, 1945
in Queens, New York, USA




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media