5.14 The Lucky Stiff - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.14 The Lucky Stiff

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.14
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.14 The Lucky Stiff - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Lucky Stiff

Colt jagt den Kleinganoven Jerry, der seine Kaution hinterlegt hat und getürmt ist. Jerry hat Killer beauftragt, ihn zu ermorden. Seine Frau soll die Lebensversicherung kassieren. Aber ein Drei-Millionen-Dollar-Gewinn lässt ihn seine Pläne überdenken – zu spät.
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


64

as Sandra Andrews

1 Episode (1986)

5.14 - The Lucky Stiff

Born September 21, 1955
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA



86

as Lt. Ryan

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 3.10 - Hollywood Shorties

Birth Name:
Buddy Lee

Born July 29, 1933
in Troy, New York, USA



Brian Libby als Schläger bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Brian Libby as Schläger in Das A-Team
Add Image

74

as Jerry Andrews

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 3.11 - To the Finish

Birth Name:
Randolph Donald Mantooth

Born September 19, 1945
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA


as

1 Episode (1986)

5.14 - The Lucky Stiff


Born in Woonsocket, Rhode Island, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media