5.13 In His Shadow - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.13 In His Shadow

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.13
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.13 In His Shadow - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

In His Shadow

Überraschung für Colt Seavers: Er ist der Vater eines – inzwischen erwachsenen – Sohnes. Leider ist sein Spross Danny auf die schiefe Bahn geraten. Und so lässt Colt nichts unversucht, um den Junior wieder auf den rechten Pfad zu bringen.
First Air DateJanuary 31, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA




Castulo Guerra als Seth Mendoza bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Castulo Guerra as Seth Mendoza in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

74

as Mr. O

1 Episode (1986)

5.13 - In His Shadow

Born August 24, 1945
in Córdoba, Argentina


70

as Lt. Joe Budd

1 Episode (1986)

5.13 - In His Shadow

Birth Name:
Kenneth Earl Holliday

Born June 25, 1949
in Copiague, Suffolk County, New York, USA


Jeffrey Josephson als Obadiah Moss bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Jeffrey Josephson as Obadiah Moss in MacGyver
Add Image

69

as Griff

1 Episode (1986)

5.13 - In His Shadow

Born January 4, 1950
in San Francisco, California, USA







   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media