5.12 Trial by Fire - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.12 Trial by Fire

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.12
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.12 Trial by Fire - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Trial by Fire

First Air DateJanuary 24, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



George Cheung als General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: George Cheung as General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Hood

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - Trial by Fire

Born February 8, 1949
in Hong Kong



†  March 3, 2007

as Guard

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - Trial by Fire

Born December 29, 1936
in Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii, USA

Phil Chong died March 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


86

as Doctor Tom

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - Trial by Fire

Birth Name:
Michael Harris Greene

Born November 4, 1933
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



65

as Jeremy Wolf

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - Trial by Fire

Birth Name:
Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Born June 2, 1954
in San Mateo, Kalifornien, USA



Clyde Kusatsu als Judge Rienzo bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Clyde Kusatsu as Judge Rienzo in Monk
Add Image

71

as Billy Lok

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - Trial by Fire

Born September 13, 1948
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



Jim Lau als Sweat Shop Boss bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Jim Lau as Sweat Shop Boss in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image


Al Leong als Uli bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Al Leong as Uli in Stirb langsam
Add Image

67

as Johnny (4.08) and Quon (5.12)

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 4.08 - Sandcastles

Birth Name:
Albert Leong

Born September 30, 1952
in St Louis, Missouri, U.S.







   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media