5.10 Miami's Nice - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.10 Miami's Nice

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.10
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.10 Miami's Nice - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Miami's Nice

Colt freut sich schon auf wunderbare Ferienwochen in Miami. Dort soll Howie beim diesjährigen Miss-Stunt-Wettbewerb als Preisrichter fungieren. Dummerweise übernimmt er zuvor noch schnell einen Auftrag – und schon endet der Urlaub im Chaos.
First Air DateJanuary 10, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



†  November 27, 1988

as Louisa Duncan

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Huntress

Born February 27, 1956
in Pierre, South Dakota, USA

Angela Aames died November 27, 1988 in West Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 32


69

as Frank Duncan

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - Miami's Nice

Born January 7, 1950
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Michael Ansara als Kang bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Michael Ansara as Kang in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  July 31, 2013

as Cyril Duncan

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - Miami's Nice

Born April 15, 1922
in Syria

Michael Ansara died July 31, 2013 in Calabasas, California, passing away at the age of 91


Dick Durock als Lennox / Tedesco's hood bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Dick Durock as Lennox / Tedesco's hood in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  September 17, 2009

as diverse Charaktere / Stunts

4 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born January 18, 1937
in South Bend, Indiana, USA

Dick Durock died September 17, 2009 in Oak Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  October 31, 2013

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - Miami's Nice

Born February 10, 1945
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Robert Gray died October 31, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, passing away at the age of 68


80

as Craig Rogers

6 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born August 1, 1939
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA





58

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - Miami's Nice

Birth Name:
Katherine Kelly Wegeman

Born July 25, 1961
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Teri Ann Linn als Gast (2.11) bei RTL Samstag Nacht
Placeholder Image: Teri Ann Linn as Gast (2.11) in RTL Samstag Nacht
Add Image

53

as Model

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - Miami's Nice

Born April 7, 1966
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA







   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media