5.08 Escape Claus - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.08 Escape Claus

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.08
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.8 Escape Claus - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Escape Claus

Colt und Howie sollen Jagd auf einen Weihnachtsmann machen. Der soll wegen der Befreiung von Rentieren ins Gefängnis. Doch den armen Mann plagen auch noch andere Sorgen.
First Air DateDecember 21, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


†  July 25, 1988

as Little Girl

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Birth Name:
Judith Eva Barsi

Born June 6, 1978
in San Fernando Valley, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Judith Barsi died July 25, 1988 in Canoga Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 10

Robert Donner als Bart Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Donner as Bart Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 8, 2006

as Edmund Trench

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.16 - Spaced Out

Born April 27, 1931
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Donner died June 8, 2006 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

Bernard Fox als Arnie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Bernard Fox as Arnie in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

†  December 14, 2016

as Santa

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Birth Name:
Bernard Lawson

Born May 11, 1927
in Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Bernard Fox died December 14, 2016, passing away at the age of 89

78

as Max Diehl

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Born June 13, 1941
in Buffalo, New York, USA


42

as Jenny

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Born August 7, 1977
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Orphan boy

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Birth Name:
Elliott Scott Einbinder

Born January 11, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


66

as Jeanne

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Birth Name:
Lynn Butler-Smith

Born May 6, 1953
in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA




Kipp Lennon The Wall 2011
Placeholder Image: Kipp Lennon The Wall 2011
Add Image

59

as Radio Singer

1 Episode (1985)

5.08 - Escape Claus

Birth Name:
Christopher Joel Lennon

Born March 12, 1960
in Venice, Kalifornien, USA


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media