5.07 Seavers: Dead or Alive - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.07 Seavers: Dead or Alive

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.07
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.7 Seavers: Dead or Alive - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Seavers: Dead or Alive

Colt will endlich den mächtigen Syndikatsboss Vincent Sloan zur Strecke bringen. Er sammelt genügend Material, um gegen Sloan vor Gericht aussagen zu können. Das will der Gangster verhindern. Mit einem miesen Trick bringt er Colt hinter Gitter.

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA











William Prince als Mr. Amos L. Broxton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: William Prince as Mr. Amos L. Broxton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 8, 1996

as Sloan

1 Episode (1985)

5.07 - Seavers: Dead or Alive

Birth Name:
William LeRoy Prince

Born January 26, 1913
in Nichols, New York, USA

William Prince died October 8, 1996 in Tarrytown, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83


78

as Col. Baker

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.04 - Baker's Dozen

Birth Name:
Boris Lee Holder Svenson

Born February 13, 1941
in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden





   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media