5.06 October the 32nd - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.06 October the 32nd

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.06
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.6 October the 32nd - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

October the 32nd

First Air DateDecember 7, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


†  February 10, 2001

as Ghost

1 Episode (1985)

5.06 - October the 32nd

Birth Name:
Lewis Michael Arquette

Born December 14, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Lewis Arquette died February 10, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 65

†  February 5, 1995

as Tony

5 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.22 - Scavenger Hunt

Birth Name:
Douglas Osborne McClure

Born May 11, 1935
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA

Doug McClure died February 5, 1995 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

68

as Elvira

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 4.07 - October the 31st

Born September 17, 1951
in Manhattan, Kansas, USA


Vincent Schiavelli als The Peddler bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Vincent Schiavelli as The Peddler in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  December 26, 2005

as Motel Manager (1.06) and Arnold Rogison (5.06)

2 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Vincent Andrew Schiavelli

Born November 11, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Vincent Schiavelli died December 26, 2005 in Polizzi Generosa, Sizilen, Italien, passing away at the age of 57

Tony Steedman als Sokrates bei Bill und Teds verrückte Reise durch die Zeit
Placeholder Image: Tony Steedman as Sokrates in Bill und Teds verrückte Reise durch die Zeit
Add Image

†  February 4, 2001

as Insp. Nigel Hildebrande

1 Episode (1985)

5.06 - October the 32nd

Born August 21, 1927


Tony Steedman died February 4, 2001 in England , passing away at the age of 73

†  August 1, 1993

as Director

1 Episode (1985)

5.06 - October the 32nd

Birth Name:
William J. Turner

Born March 20, 1949


B.J. Turner died August 1, 1993 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 44

73

as Croyden

1 Episode (1985)

5.06 - October the 32nd

Born December 31, 1945
in Rushworth, Victoria, Australia


Ian Wolfe als Septimus bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ian Wolfe as Septimus in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 23, 1992

as Mr. Fedder (3.05) and Caretaker (5.06)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Last Drive

Born November 4, 1896
in Canton, Illinois, USA

Ian Wolfe died January 23, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96

   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media