5.05 The Life of Riley - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.05 The Life of Riley

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.05
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.5 The Life of Riley - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Life of Riley

Colt soll den jungen Simon Gordon aufspüren, was ihm auch schnell gelingt. Als er dann aber erfährt, dass Simon auf der Suche nach seinem entführten Kind ist, versteht es sich für den Stuntman von selbst, dass er ihm dabei hilft.
First Air DateNovember 30, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



63

as Simon Gordon

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Birth Name:
Peter Thomas Barton

Born July 19, 1956
in Valley Stream, Long Island, New York, USA



74

as Rusty

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Born April 28, 1945
in Bossier City, Louisiana, USA



†  July 23, 2007

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Birth Name:
David Grant Clover

Born March 12, 1940
in Minnesota, USA

David Clover died July 23, 2007 in Squaw Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  April 25, 1991

as Bob Miller

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Birth Name:
Donald Clayton Hamilton

Born August 14, 1924
in Canada

Frank Hamilton died April 25, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66




Stanley Kamel als Clyde Brookner (1.12) und Bert Marino (5.07) bei Kojak
Placeholder Image: Stanley Kamel as Clyde Brookner (1.12) und Bert Marino (5.07) in Kojak
Add Image

†  April 8, 2008

as Carl Trenton

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Born January 1, 1943
in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Stanley Kamel died April 8, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


38

as Riley Gordon

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Born May 15, 1981
in Kalifornien, USA





74

1 Episode (1985)

5.05 - The Life of Riley

Born January 21, 1945
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Al White als Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Al White as Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT in Das A-Team
Add Image

77

as Detective

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.17 - Olympic Quest

Born May 17, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media