5.01 Dead Ringer - The Fall Guy

Episode: 5.01 Dead Ringer

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 5.01
The Fall Guy - Season 5
The Fall Guy
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 5

5.1 Dead Ringer - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Dead Ringer

Colt goes to work for a new bail bonds woman named Pearl. She wants him to find a guy, a convicted forger on parole, who was charged for burglary and is also an Elvis impersonator. She sends them to Las Vegas to find him but unfortunately there's an Elvis competition going on. Eventually they find him and he claims that someone wants him to forge a will, and when he refused they framed him. He came to Las Vegas because he wants to show everyone his talents and convinces Pearl to let him. When someone tries to grab him, Colt thinks he's telling the truth so tries to find the one who wants him to forge the will.
First Air DateSeptember 26, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Placeholder Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu
Add Image

†  June 3, 2009

as Pat Patterson (3.11), Hausmeister (4.07) and David Carradine (5.01)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.11 - To the Finish

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


56

as

1 Episode (1985)

5.01 - Dead Ringer

Birth Name:
Donald Fienberg

Born December 31, 1962
in New York City, New York, USA


Donald Fullilove als Goldie Wilson bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: Donald Fullilove as Goldie Wilson in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

61

as Guard

1 Episode (1985)

5.01 - Dead Ringer

Born May 16, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


83

as Mickey Gilley

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.21 - The Silent Partner

Birth Name:
Mickey Leroy Gilley

Born March 9, 1936
in Natchitoches, Louisiana, USA


†  May 8, 1994

as Henry (3.17) and Sidley (5.01)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.17 - Olympic Quest

Born February 6, 1945
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Steven Keats died May 8, 1994 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 49

73

as Bodyguard # 1

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born November 11, 1945
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


Michael McGrady als Sheriff Dennis Brackett bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael McGrady as Sheriff Dennis Brackett in CSI
Add Image

59

as Boy

1 Episode (1985)

5.01 - Dead Ringer

Born March 30, 1960



80

as Allan

1 Episode (1985)

5.01 - Dead Ringer

Born September 10, 1939
in Buffalo, New York, USA


†  January 20, 2003

as Pearl Sperling

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dead Ringer

Birth Name:
Nedra Gordonier

Born June 18, 1908
in Montrose, Iowa, USA

Nedra Volz died January 20, 2003 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 94


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media