4.23 Reel Trouble - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.23 Reel Trouble

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.23
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.23 Reel Trouble - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Reel Trouble

Colt und sein Team drehen in der Türkei. Kurz vor der letzten Klappe wird das Filmamterial von Gangstern gestohlen. Die Versicherung beauftragt Colt, den Film wiederzubeschaffen. Da gerät Howie in die Gewalt der Diebe.
First Air DateApril 10, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Daphne Ashbrook als Buffet Manager bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Daphne Ashbrook as Buffet Manager in CSI
Add Image

56

as Casey

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Birth Name:
Daphne Lee Ashbrook

Born January 30, 1963
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Theodore Bikel als Yuli Pyatakov bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Theodore Bikel as Yuli Pyatakov in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 21, 2015

as Kamal

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Birth Name:
Theodor Meir Bikel

Born May 2, 1924
in Wien, Österreich

Theodore Bikel died July 21, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91

†  July 21, 1996

as Vargas

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Birth Name:
Herbert Edelman

Born November 5, 1933
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Herb Edelman died July 21, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Arnie

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA


†  October 7, 2011

as

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Birth Name:
David Alexander Hess

Born September 19, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA

David Hess died October 7, 2011 in Tiburon, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69



89

as Ishmael

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Born April 16, 1930
in Bronx, New York, USA


Clive Revill als Sir Guy of Gisbourne bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Clive Revill as Sir Guy of Gisbourne in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

89

as Clyde Royce

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Birth Name:
Clive Selsby Revill

Born April 18, 1930
in Wellington, New Zealand


as

1 Episode (1985)

4.23 - Reel Trouble

Birth Name:
Prokopios Sotiropulos




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media