4.19 Rockabye Baby - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.19 Rockabye Baby

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.19
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.19 Rockabye Baby - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Rockabye Baby

Die junge Sängerin Valerie wird Zeugin eines Mordes. Sie gerät jedoch in den Verdacht, die Tat selbst ausgeführt zu haben. Da sie sich der Anklage durch Flucht entzieht, wird Colt eingeschaltet.
First Air DateFebruary 13, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  July 1, 2005

as Renaldo Benson

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Born June 14, 1937
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Renaldo Benson died July 1, 2005 in Detroit, Michigan, USA , passing away at the age of 68

as

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby


Don Blakely died January 13, 2004

Terry Carter als Colonel Tigh bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Terry Carter as Colonel Tigh in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

90

as Stephen Bates (1.22) and ? (4.19)

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.22 - Scavenger Hunt

Birth Name:
John Everett DeCoste

Born December 16, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


83

as Abdul 'Duke' Fakir

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Born December 26, 1935
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Al Fann als Kelly Sutton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Fann as Kelly Sutton in MacGyver
Add Image

94

as

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
Albert Louis Fann

Born February 21, 1925
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  February 23, 1995

as Melvin Franklin

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
David Melvin English

Born October 12, 1942
in Montgomery, Alabama, USA

Melvin Franklin died February 23, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

63

as La Toya Jackson

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
LaToya Yvonne Jackson

Born May 29, 1956
in Gary, Indiana, USA



†  June 10, 1997

as Lawrence Payton

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
Lawrence Albert Payton

Born March 2, 1938
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Lawrence Payton died June 10, 1997 in Southfield, Michigan, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  January 15, 1992

as Dr. Hubbard

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Born April 10, 1932
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Hari Rhodes died January 15, 1992 in Canoga Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  April 5, 2017

as Crase's Thug

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Born February 18, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Steve Sandor died April 5, 2017, passing away at the age of 80

†  February 27, 2013

as Richard Street

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
Richard Allen Street

Born October 5, 1942
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Richard Street died February 27, 2013 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  October 17, 2008

as Levi Stubbs

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
Levi Stubbles

Born June 6, 1936
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Levi Stubbs died October 17, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan, USA , passing away at the age of 72

87

as

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Born October 15, 1931
in San Diego, California, USA


71

as Ron Tyson

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Born February 8, 1948
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


77

as Otis Williams

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
Otis Miles

Born October 30, 1941
in Texarkana, Texas, USA


†  May 30, 2010

as Ali Woodson

1 Episode (1985)

4.19 - Rockabye Baby

Birth Name:
Ollie Creggett

Born September 12, 1951
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Ali Woodson died May 30, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media