4.18 High Orbit - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.18 High Orbit

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.18
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.18 High Orbit - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

High Orbit

Jody, Howie und Colt wirken bei einem Film mit, der in einem Shuttle spielt. Der Produzent ist ein gescheiterter Unternehmer aus der Elektrobranche. Es kommt ihm weniger auf den Film, als auf einen Mikrochip des Spaceshuttels an.
First Air DateFebruary 6, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


89

as

1 Episode (1985)

4.18 - High Orbit

Birth Name:
Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr.

Born January 20, 1930
in Montclair, New Jersey, USA


†  October 10, 2013

as

1 Episode (1985)

4.18 - High Orbit

Birth Name:
Malcolm Scott Carpenter

Born May 1, 1925
in Boulder, Colorado, USA

Scott Carpenter died October 10, 2013 in Denver, Colorado, USA, passing away at the age of 88

as Arlene

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Lynn Marie Danielson


Don Galloway als Mike Dodson bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Don Galloway as Mike Dodson in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  January 8, 2009

as Mickey

1 Episode (1985)

4.18 - High Orbit

Birth Name:
Donald Poe Galloway

Born July 27, 1937
in Brooksville, Kentucky, USA

Don Galloway died January 8, 2009 in Reno, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 71



Allan Rich als Otto Ripley bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Allan Rich as Otto Ripley in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

93

as Sam Uffler

1 Episode (1985)

4.18 - High Orbit

Birth Name:
Benjamin Norman Schultz

Born February 8, 1926
in The Bronx, New York, USA


John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Carson Connally (2.23), Ellis (3.20), Mardovitch (4.18)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media