4.17 Tailspin - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.17 Tailspin

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.17
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.17 Tailspin - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Tailspin

Colt, Howie und Jody sitzen finanziell auf dem Trockenen. Da naht Terri mit einem rettenden Auftrag. Das Powerteam soll die Beute aus einem Bankraub wiederbeschaffen. Doch auf die hat es auch ein Kunstflieger abgesehen. Colt muss alle Register ziehen.
First Air DateJanuary 30, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Charles Dierkop als Mo Nimitz bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Charles Dierkop as Mo Nimitz in MacGyver
Add Image

83

as Mack Doyle

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.17 - Strange Bedfellows

Birth Name:
Charles Richard Dierkop

Born September 11, 1936
in La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA


Bill McKinney als Engineer bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Bill McKinney as Engineer in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

†  December 1, 2011

as Nick Starret

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born September 12, 1931
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Bill McKinney died December 1, 2011 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  July 18, 2017

as Ace Madden

4 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Ives Have It

Birth Name:
Robert Gene West

Born March 8, 1936
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Red West died July 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 81



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media