4.16 Sheriff Seavers - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.16 Sheriff Seavers

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.16
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.16 Sheriff Seavers - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Sheriff Seavers

Lester Veron will nach seiner Verhaftung wegen Drogenhandels die Kaution prellen. Tatkräftig zur Seite steht ihm sein einflussreicher Vater. Als der örtliche Sheriff ermordet wird, übernimmt Colt kurzerhand dieses Amt.
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


1

as Miller

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.02 - Trauma

Born May 1, 2018
in Canada


Charles Dierkop als Mo Nimitz bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Charles Dierkop as Mo Nimitz in MacGyver
Add Image

83

as Mack Doyle

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.17 - Strange Bedfellows

Birth Name:
Charles Richard Dierkop

Born September 11, 1936
in La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA


Bill McKinney als Engineer bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Bill McKinney as Engineer in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

†  December 1, 2011

as Nick Starret

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born September 12, 1931
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Bill McKinney died December 1, 2011 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Robert Tessier als Chief Jack Lame Horse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Tessier as Chief Jack Lame Horse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 1990

as Garvey

5 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media