4.14 Her Bodyguard - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.14 Her Bodyguard

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.14
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.14 Her Bodyguard - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Her Bodyguard

Auf die reiche Witwe Jessica Beaumont sind schon mehrere Mordanschläge verübt worden. Colt bewirbt sich bei ihr als Leibwächter. Schon bald gelingt es ihm, dem Attentäter auf die Spur zu kommen.
First Air DateJanuary 9, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  July 18, 2019

as Diverse

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Birth Name:
Albert David Hedison Jr.

Born May 20, 1927
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA

David Hedison died July 18, 2019, passing away at the age of 92

69

as Jerry

1 Episode (1985)

4.14 - Her Bodyguard

Born January 8, 1950
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



†  February 15, 2007

as Brian Carlin

1 Episode (1985)

4.14 - Her Bodyguard

Born July 30, 1960
in New York, USA

Daniel McDonald died February 15, 2007 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 46

61

as Jessica Beaumont

1 Episode (1985)

4.14 - Her Bodyguard

Born April 13, 1958
in Ottawa Valley, Ontario, Kanada


†  February 15, 2011

as Allison

1 Episode (1985)

4.14 - Her Bodyguard

Born February 26, 1952
in Illinois, USA

Christopher Templeton died February 15, 2011 in Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 59



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media