4.11 Baja 1000 - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.11 Baja 1000

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.11
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.11 Baja 1000 - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Baja 1000

Filmproduzent Dell Lewis steht kurz vor der Pleite. Seine letzte Hoffnung ist eine Wette. Lewis setzt darauf, dass Colt Seavers der Gewinner der „Baja 1000“ wird. Colt lässt sich überreden, an dem schwersten Off-Road-Rennen der Welt teilzunehmen.
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Carl Ciarfalio als First Goon bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Carl Ciarfalio as First Goon in Monk
Add Image

65

as Statist

1 Episode (1984)

4.11 - Baja 1000

Born November 12, 1953
in Alhambra, Kalifornien, USA


Alex Colon als Colonel Salazar bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Alex Colon as Colonel Salazar in MacGyver
Add Image

†  January 6, 1995

as Mr. Montoya

1 Episode (1984)

4.11 - Baja 1000

Born January 26, 1941
in San Juan, Puerto Rico

Alex Colon died January 6, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

88

as Oscar Fields

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 3.10 - Hollywood Shorties

Birth Name:
Ralph Vitti

Born September 2, 1931
in Stamford, Connecticut, USA


as Sammy

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Last Drive


Bert Kramer als Timothy Harrison bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bert Kramer as Timothy Harrison in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 20, 2001

as Earl Monroe

1 Episode (1984)

4.11 - Baja 1000

Birth Name:
Albert George Kohnhorst

Born October 10, 1934
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Bert Kramer died June 20, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

Jack Kruschen als Rudolpho 'The Great' Gambini bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jack Kruschen as Rudolpho 'The Great' Gambini in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 2, 2002

as Dell Loomis

1 Episode (1984)

4.11 - Baja 1000

Birth Name:
Jack Joseph Kruschen

Born March 20, 1922
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Jack Kruschen died April 2, 2002 in Chandler, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  July 14, 2000

as Meredith MacRae

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 3.11 - To the Finish

Birth Name:
Meredith Lynn MacRae

Born May 30, 1944
in Houston, Texas, USA

Meredith MacRae died July 14, 2000 in Manhattan Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


67

as Cream Faced Loon

1 Episode (1984)

4.11 - Baja 1000

Birth Name:
Christopher Donald Siegel

Born August 4, 1952
in Malibu, Kalifornien, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media