4.10 San Francisco Caper - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.10 San Francisco Caper

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.10
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.10 San Francisco Caper - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

San Francisco Caper

Colt fahndet nach einem Mann, der einen wertvollen Diamanten gestohlen hat. Bei seinen Ermittlungen wird er von Linda, einer attraktiven jungen Dame behindert. Diese hat sich in den Stuntman verliebt, bringt ihn aber unabsichtlich in Lebensgefahr.
First Air DateNovember 21, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

69

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 6, 2012

as Nick Barkley

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Joseph Peter Breck

Born March 13, 1929
in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Peter Breck died February 6, 2012 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada , passing away at the age of 82


†  March 21, 2016

1 Episode (1984)

4.10 - San Francisco Caper

Birth Name:
Pierre de Lappe

Born October 5, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Peter Brown died March 21, 2016, passing away at the age of 80


58

as Linda Morgan

1 Episode (1984)

4.10 - San Francisco Caper

Birth Name:
LaGena Lookabill

Born February 25, 1961
in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA



79

as Barbary Coast Babs

1 Episode (1984)

4.10 - San Francisco Caper

Born December 28, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Beau Starr als GRU Agent Lem bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Beau Starr as GRU Agent Lem in MacGyver
Add Image

74

as Henchman (2.11), Eddie Decatur (4.10) and Statist (5.18)

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born September 1, 1945
in Queens, New York, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media