4.08 Sandcastles - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.08 Sandcastles

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.08
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.8 Sandcastles - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Sandcastles

Jody hat sich Hals über Kopf in den attraktiven Adrian Sloan verliebt. Doch ausgerechnet diesen Mann sollen Howie und Colt wegen Mordverdachts vor Gericht bringen. Als Adrian seine Unschuld beteuert, vertraut ihm die verliebte Jody blindlings.
First Air DateJanuary 7, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 1, 2012

as Boyd

1 Episode (1984)

4.08 - Sandcastles

Born March 26, 1939
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Phillip R. Allen died March 1, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA, , passing away at the age of 72

Tim Dunigan als Face (Pilotfilm) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Tim Dunigan as Face (Pilotfilm) in Das A-Team
Add Image

64

as Junior Gallantine (3.13) and Adrian Sloan (4.08)

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.13 - Cool Hand Colt

Birth Name:
Timothy Ogden

Born August 2, 1955
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


Al Leong als Uli bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Al Leong as Uli in Stirb langsam
Add Image

67

as Johnny (4.08) and Quon (5.12)

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 4.08 - Sandcastles

Birth Name:
Albert Leong

Born September 30, 1952
in St Louis, Missouri, U.S.


Robert O'Reilly als Gowron bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert O'Reilly as Gowron in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

69

as Delaney (1.11), Ice (3.12) and Troy (4.08)

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Born March 25, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media