4.06 Private Eyes - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.06 Private Eyes

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.06
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.6 Private Eyes - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Private Eyes

Für seinen neuen Film hat Colt drei neue Autos gekauft. Er ahnt nicht, dass die Fahrzeugen als Versteck für geschmuggelte Perlen im Wert von drei Millionen Dollar dienen. Die Schmuggler versuchen nun alles, um ihre Beute wiederzubekommen.

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



as Bo

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond



†  January 26, 2017

as Mike Connors

1 Episode (1984)

4.06 - Private Eyes

Birth Name:
Krekor Ohanian

Born August 15, 1925
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Mike Connors died January 26, 2017, passing away at the age of 91


†  February 11, 1994

as William Conrad

1 Episode (1984)

4.06 - Private Eyes

Birth Name:
William Cann

Born September 27, 1920
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA

William Conrad died February 11, 1994 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Paul Lambert als Melian (1.16) und Dr. Howard Clarke (4.13) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Paul Lambert as Melian (1.16) und Dr. Howard Clarke (4.13) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  April 27, 1997

as Raymond Franks

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born August 1, 1922
in El Paso, Texas, USA

Paul Lambert died April 27, 1997 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


†  July 6, 1994

as Bronc Munson

1 Episode (1984)

4.06 - Private Eyes

Birth Name:
Cameron McDowell Mitzell

Born November 4, 1918
in Dallastown, Pennsylvania, USA

Cameron Mitchell died July 6, 1994 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


81

as Barry Newman

1 Episode (1984)

4.06 - Private Eyes

Born November 7, 1938
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Marshall R. Teague als Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Marshall R. Teague as Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) in MacGyver
Add Image

66

as Frank (2.11), Al Ponz (3.05) and Dean (4.06)

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born April 16, 1953
in Newport, Tennessee, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media