4.03 Stranger Than Fiction - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.03 Stranger Than Fiction

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.03
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.3 Stranger Than Fiction - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Stranger Than Fiction

Colt soll Bestsellerautorin Veronica Remy sicher nach Los Angeles bringen. Dies ist jedoch leichter gesagt als getan. Denn Veronica hat belastendes Material gegen einen Boss der Unterwelt im Handgepäck. Und das mag der Pate ihr gar nicht gerne überlassen.
First Air DateSeptember 26, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



72

as Veronica Remy

1 Episode (1984)

4.03 - Stranger Than Fiction

Birth Name:
Susan Victoria Lucci

Born December 23, 1946
in Scarsdale, New York, USA


Richard Lynch als Wolfe bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Richard Lynch as Wolfe in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 19, 2012

as Randolph Gresham

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Richard Hugh Lynch

Born February 12, 1940
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Richard Lynch died June 19, 2012 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media