4.01 Losers Weepers: Part 1 - The Fall Guy

Episode: 4.01 Losers Weepers: Part 1

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 4.01
The Fall Guy - Season 4
The Fall Guy
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1984

- Season 4

4.1 Losers Weepers: Part 1 - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Losers Weepers: Part 1

Liz Martinson ist auf der Suche nach drei Millionen Dollar, die ihr Freund bei einem Überfall erbeutet und versteckt hat. Doch auch zwei Killer, eine Versicherungsagentin und Colt sind hinter der saftigen Beute her.
First Air DateSeptember 19, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  September 25, 2005

as Sheriff

1 Episode (1984)

4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Donald James Yarmy

Born April 13, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Don Adams died September 25, 2005 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


Frank Gorshin als Frank bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Frank Gorshin as Frank in CSI
Add Image

†  May 17, 2005

as Frakes

1 Episode (1984)

4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Born April 5, 1933
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Frank Gorshin died May 17, 2005 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  April 24, 1995

as Tony Hill

3 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born August 18, 1937
in Henderson, North Carolina, USA

Sammy Jackson died April 24, 1995 in , passing away at the age of 57

Kay Lenz als Connie Quinn Wheeler bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Kay Lenz as Connie Quinn Wheeler in Navy CIS
Add Image

66

as Kim Donnelly

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Kay Ann Lenz

Born March 4, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


62

as Liz Martinson

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.18 - The Molly Sue

Birth Name:
Kristen Haering

Born January 7, 1957
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Maggie Munro als Student bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Maggie Munro as Student in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

51

as Girl

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Born September 14, 1968




†  January 7, 2002

as Truck Driver

1 Episode (1984)

4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Born April 9, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Avery Schreiber died January 7, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

†  April 17, 1987

as Edward Seraph

1 Episode (1984)

4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Richard Schulefand

Born December 1, 1923
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Dick Shawn died April 17, 1987 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63

96

as Theo

1 Episode (1984)

4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Born January 8, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA


Jimmie Walker als Jimmie Walker bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Jimmie Walker as Jimmie Walker in Scrubs
Add Image

72

as John

1 Episode (1984)

4.01 - Losers Weepers: Part 1

Birth Name:
James Carter Walker

Born June 25, 1947
in Bronx, New York, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media