3.19 King of the Cowboys - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.19 King of the Cowboys

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.19
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.19 King of the Cowboys - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

King of the Cowboys

Jody, Colt und Howie sollen in einer Wild-West-Show auftreten. Für den Auftritt fehlen aber noch fünf Pferde. Howie leiht sie bei der Reitschule von LaRue aus. Er ahnt nicht, dass in den Hufen Diamanten versteckt sind.
First Air DateFebruary 29, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  July 6, 1998

as Roy Rogers

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Birth Name:
Leonard Franklin Slye

Born November 5, 1911
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Roy Rogers died July 6, 1998 in Apple Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

†  December 14, 1989

as Wild Dan Wilde

4 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.19 - Charlie

Birth Name:
Jacques O'Mahoney

Born February 7, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Jock Mahoney died December 14, 1989 in Bremerton, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  January 19, 1991

as Marshal Dan Troop

1 Episode (1984)

3.19 - King of the Cowboys

Birth Name:
John Lawrence Russell

Born January 3, 1921
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

John Russell died January 19, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  February 6, 2012

as Nick Barkley

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Joseph Peter Breck

Born March 13, 1929
in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Peter Breck died February 6, 2012 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada , passing away at the age of 82

as Trigger

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails



Gary Lockwood als Dr. Frank Poole bei 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum
Placeholder Image: Gary Lockwood as Dr. Frank Poole in 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum
Add Image

82

as Navy Offizier (1.22) and LaRue (2.03, 2.04, 3.19)

4 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.22 - Scavenger Hunt

Birth Name:
John Gary Yurosek

Born February 11, 1937
in Van Nuys, Kalifornien, USA


Michael Pataki als Jeremy Quinn  bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michael Pataki as Jeremy Quinn  in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 2010

as Sid Dean

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born January 16, 1938
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Michael Pataki died April 16, 2010 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Robert Tessier als Chief Jack Lame Horse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Tessier as Chief Jack Lame Horse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 1990

as Garvey

5 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56

72

as Deputy

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born October 28, 1946
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Lewis Van Bergen als Buddy bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Lewis Van Bergen as Buddy in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Henchman

1 Episode (1983)

2.17 - Strange Bedfellows

Born November 9, 1938
in New York, New York, USA


†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

83

as Assistant Director

1 Episode (1984)

3.19 - King of the Cowboys

Born September 13, 1936
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


60

as Stable Boy

1 Episode (1984)

3.19 - King of the Cowboys

Born January 30, 1959
in Norton, Ohio, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media