3.18 Always Say Always - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.18 Always Say Always

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.18
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.18 Always Say Always - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Always Say Always

Kunstexperte Barry Conners begutachtet drei geschmuggelte Ming-Vasen. Kurz darauf wird sein Auftraggeber, ein chinesischer Geschäftsmann, ermordet. Der Verdacht fällt auf Conners. Colt soll die Unschuld des Experten beweisen.
First Air DateFebruary 22, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


83

as Ursula Andress

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Born March 19, 1936
in Ostermundigen, Bern, Schweiz


77

as Britt Ekland

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Birth Name:
Britt-Marie Eklund

Born October 6, 1942
in Stockholm, Sweden


Jonathan Frakes als Commander William T. Riker bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Jonathan Frakes as Commander William T. Riker in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

67

as Connors

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Birth Name:
Jonathan Scott Frakes

Born August 19, 1952
in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, USA


James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chen Ying

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


†  January 23, 2015

as Inspector Lloyd

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Birth Name:
Barrie S. Ingham

Born February 10, 1934
in Halifax, Yorkshire, England

Barrie Ingham died January 23, 2015 in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 81

76

as Joanna Pettet

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Birth Name:
Joanna Jane Salmon

Born November 16, 1942
in London, England


73

as

1 Episode (1984)

3.18 - Always Say Always

Birth Name:
Svetlana Nikolaevna Gurdin

Born March 1, 1946
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


Keone Young als Lee Sung bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Keone Young as Lee Sung in Navy CIS
Add Image

72

as Japanese Man

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born September 6, 1947
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media