3.12 Wheels - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.12 Wheels

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.12
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.12 Wheels - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Wheels

Colt, Howie und Jody halten sich zu Filmaufnahmen in Seattle auf. Dort bekommen sie den Auftrag, Travis Tyler, der unter Mordverdacht steht, ausfindig zu machen. Doch nicht Travis sondern der Drogendealer Crase hat Dreck am Stecken.
First Air DateDecember 21, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


80

as Marty

1 Episode (1983)

3.12 - Wheels

Born July 21, 1939
in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, USA


49

as Nicholas Sager

1 Episode (1983)

3.12 - Wheels

Birth Name:
William Franklin Bermender

Born 1970
in Rochester, New York, USA


73

as Mary Jo

1 Episode (1983)

3.12 - Wheels

Born June 19, 1946
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA


Hugh Farrington als Jack Larson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Hugh Farrington as Jack Larson in MacGyver
Add Image

as Minister

1 Episode (1983)

3.12 - Wheels

Birth Name:
Hugh Smith






Robert O'Reilly als Gowron bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert O'Reilly as Gowron in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

69

as Delaney (1.11), Ice (3.12) and Troy (4.08)

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Born March 25, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA


Robin Riker als Saleena Lockhart bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Robin Riker as Saleena Lockhart in Navy CIS
Add Image

67

as Leslie Tyler

1 Episode (1983)

3.12 - Wheels

Born October 2, 1952
in New York City, New York, USA


†  April 5, 2017

as Crase's Thug

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Born February 18, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Steve Sandor died April 5, 2017, passing away at the age of 80

69

as Doug

1 Episode (1983)

3.12 - Wheels

Born May 24, 1950



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media