3.11 To the Finish - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.11 To the Finish

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.11
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.11 To the Finish - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

To the Finish

Der ehemals erfolgreiche Rennfahrer Pat Patterson kann Vietnam nicht vergessen. Vor seinen Augen starben damals 18 Kameraden. Pat fühlt sich für deren Tod verantwortlich. Colt versucht Pat wieder auf die Beine zu helfen, aber offenbar hat jemand etwas dagegen.
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Placeholder Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu
Add Image

†  June 3, 2009

as Pat Patterson (3.11), Hausmeister (4.07) and David Carradine (5.01)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.11 - To the Finish

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

64

as Girl

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.22 - Scavenger Hunt

Born December 30, 1954
in Dallas, Texas, USA


†  July 14, 2000

as Meredith MacRae

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 3.11 - To the Finish

Birth Name:
Meredith Lynn MacRae

Born May 30, 1944
in Houston, Texas, USA

Meredith MacRae died July 14, 2000 in Manhattan Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

74

as Jerry Andrews

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 3.11 - To the Finish

Birth Name:
Randolph Donald Mantooth

Born September 19, 1945
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA


66

as Mark

1 Episode (1983)

3.11 - To the Finish

Born September 1, 1953
in USA


†  February 6, 2002

as Fargo

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Born November 16, 1934
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Guy Stockwell died February 6, 2002 in Prescott, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Gene LeBell als Bartender bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Gene LeBell as Bartender in Akte X
Add Image

87

as Biker (1.05), Thug (3.11) and Referee (5.20)

3 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Ivan Gene LeBell

Born October 9, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media