3.09 Pirates of Nashville - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.09 Pirates of Nashville

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.09
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.9 Pirates of Nashville - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Pirates of Nashville

Plattenproduzent McKinnie wird ermordet. Der Verdacht fällt auf Cotton Covington, den Sohn eines Country-Sängers. Gegen Kaution holt Colt ihn aus dem Gefängnis. Cotton schwebt aber in höchster Gefahr, da nun die richtigen Mörder auf seiner Spur sind.
First Air DateNovember 23, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



78

as Heavy

1 Episode (1983)

3.09 - Pirates of Nashville

Born 1941
in Wichita, Kansas, USA



64

as Webb Covington Jr.

1 Episode (1983)

3.09 - Pirates of Nashville

Birth Name:
Leigh Joseph McCloskey

Born June 21, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



83

as Kenny McKinney

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 3.09 - Pirates of Nashville

Birth Name:
James P. McMullan

Born October 13, 1936
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA



†  September 4, 1991

as Dottie West

1 Episode (1983)

3.09 - Pirates of Nashville

Birth Name:
Dorothy Marie Marsh

Born October 11, 1932
in Smithville, Tennessee, USA

Dottie West died September 4, 1991 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 58


†  July 18, 2017

as Ace Madden

4 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Ives Have It

Birth Name:
Robert Gene West

Born March 8, 1936
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Red West died July 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 81


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media