3.06 TKO - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.06 TKO

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.06
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.6 TKO - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

TKO

Auf Colt und Howie wartet eine unangenehme Aufgabe. Sie sollen das Schlitzohr Lou Carnesco aufspüren. Dieser hat sich durch Wettbetrug in höchste Gefahr gebracht. Gefährliche Gangster haben es auf ihn abgesehen.
First Air DateNovember 2, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



93

as Lou Carnesco

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Sheldon Greenfield

Born April 8, 1926
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


as Conn

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.18 - Child's Play


69

as The Cabbie

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO

Born November 3, 1949
in Cuthbert, Georgia, USA



†  April 20, 1992

as

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO

Born April 12, 1913
in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Jimmy Lennon Sr. died April 20, 1992 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  May 14, 2004

as Masseuse

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO

Birth Name:
May Lou Price

Born June 5, 1926
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Lu Leonard died May 14, 2004 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  December 9, 1998

as Archie Moore

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO

Birth Name:
Archibald Lee Wright

Born December 13, 1913
in Benoit, Mississippi, USA

Archie Moore died December 9, 1998 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  April 12, 1989

as Sugar Ray Robinson

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO

Birth Name:
Walker Smith Jr.

Born May 3, 1921
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Sugar Ray Robinson died April 12, 1989 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Jack Shearer als Aaron Simon  bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Jack Shearer as Aaron Simon  in Scrubs
Add Image

as

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO





†  February 5, 1992

as

1 Episode (1983)

3.06 - TKO

Born July 15, 1935
in New York, USA

Fred Slyter died February 5, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

†  November 28, 2013

as Alex

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 3.06 - TKO

Born April 7, 1941
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Danny Wells died November 28, 2013 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, passing away at the age of 72


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media