3.05 The Last Drive - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.05 The Last Drive

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.05
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.5 The Last Drive - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Last Drive

Ganove Simms will untertauchen, kaum dass er bei Gericht seine Kaution hinterlegt hat. Davon aber hält Colt ihn ab. Was der Stuntman nicht weiß: Simms ist Agent und sollte in ein Syndikat eingeschleust werden. Da Colt die Sache vermasselt hat, muss er nun selbst ran.
First Air DateOctober 26, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Marc Alaimo als Badar N'D'D (1.06), Tebok (1.25), Macet (4.12) und LaRouque (5.26) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Marc Alaimo as Badar N'D'D (1.06), Tebok (1.25), Macet (4.12) und LaRouque (5.26) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

77

as Bobby Lee

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Last Drive

Birth Name:
Michael Anthony Alaimo

Born May 5, 1942
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


†  December 5, 2007

as

1 Episode (1983)

3.05 - The Last Drive

Birth Name:
John Joseph Brooks Jr.

Born December 14, 1923
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Joe Brooks died December 5, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

69

as Agt. Roberts

1 Episode (1983)

3.05 - The Last Drive

Birth Name:
Frederick Randolph Brooks

Born January 30, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA


as Sammy

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Last Drive



†  May 17, 1986

as

1 Episode (1983)

3.05 - The Last Drive

Born July 15, 1948
in Michigan, USA

John Gibson died May 17, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 37

Ted Lange als Mr. Blair bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Ted Lange as Mr. Blair in Scrubs
Add Image

71

as Bartender

1 Episode (1983)

3.05 - The Last Drive

Birth Name:
Theodore William Lange

Born January 5, 1948
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA


Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in Das A-Team
Add Image

74

as Agt. Eve Peterson

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.19 - Charlie

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA


Dennis Patrick als Sam Bord bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Dennis Patrick as Sam Bord in Bonanza
Add Image

†  October 13, 2002

as Gen. Treeves

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Last Drive

Birth Name:
Dennis Patrick Harrison

Born March 14, 1918
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Dennis Patrick died October 13, 2002 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

Marshall R. Teague als Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Marshall R. Teague as Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) in MacGyver
Add Image

66

as Frank (2.11), Al Ponz (3.05) and Dean (4.06)

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born April 16, 1953
in Newport, Tennessee, USA


Ian Wolfe als Septimus bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ian Wolfe as Septimus in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 23, 1992

as Mr. Fedder (3.05) and Caretaker (5.06)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Last Drive

Born November 4, 1896
in Canton, Illinois, USA

Ian Wolfe died January 23, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media