3.03 Pleasure Isle - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.03 Pleasure Isle

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.03
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.3 Pleasure Isle - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Pleasure Isle

Robert Vesman hat sich nach einem Millionenbetrug auf seine Privatinsel abgesetzt. Seine wütende Exgeliebte Ivy legt das Geld jedoch auf Eis. Robert entführt sie daraufhin kurzerhand. Colt und seine Freunde versuchen, Ivy aus den Klauen des Gangsters zu befreien.
First Air DateOctober 5, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


as Bo

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond


63

as Valma

1 Episode (1983)

3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Ildiko Eva Csath

Born June 15, 1956
in Budapest, Hungary


81

as Joseph

1 Episode (1983)

3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Born December 4, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA


as Arlene

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Lynn Marie Danielson


Paul Koslo als Terok bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Paul Koslo as Terok in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  January 9, 2019

as Henchman

1 Episode (1983)

3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Manfred Koslowski

Born June 27, 1944
in Deutschland

Paul Koslo died January 9, 2019, passing away at the age of 74

Richard Lynch als Wolfe bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Richard Lynch as Wolfe in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 19, 2012

as Randolph Gresham

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Richard Hugh Lynch

Born February 12, 1940
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Richard Lynch died June 19, 2012 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Carol Lynley
Placeholder Image: Carol Lynley
Add Image

†  September 3, 2019

as Ivy Morris

1 Episode (1983)

3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Carole Ann Jones

Born February 13, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA

Carol Lynley died September 3, 2019, passing away at the age of 77


†  October 8, 1988

as Marshall

(1983)

3.03 - Pleasure Isle

Birth Name:
Marland Gail Proctor

Born September 19, 1939
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Marland Proctor died October 8, 1988 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media