3.02 Trauma - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.02 Trauma

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.02
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.2 Trauma - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Trauma

Colt und Howie sollen den Bankräuber Osborne vor dem Sheriff beschützen. Dieser will den Ganoven nämlich lynchen. Vor Gericht kommt Osborne gegen Kaution frei. Er zeigt sich aber wenig dankbar und provoziert einen Unfall, bei dem Howie schwer verletzt wird.
First Air DateSeptember 28, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  August 27, 2011

as Driver

1 Episode (1983)

3.02 - Trauma

Born April 23, 1944
in Bedford, Indiana, USA

Bob Balhatchet died August 27, 2011 in San Francisco, California, USA, passing away at the age of 67

Jack Bannon als Johnson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Jack Bannon as Johnson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  October 25, 2017

as Buck

1 Episode (1983)

3.02 - Trauma

Birth Name:
John Bannon

Born June 14, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Jack Bannon died October 25, 2017, passing away at the age of 77

1

as Miller

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 3.02 - Trauma

Born May 1, 2018
in Canada


Art Evans als Argyle Saperstein bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Art Evans as Argyle Saperstein in Akte X
Add Image

77

as Guard

1 Episode (1983)

3.02 - Trauma

Birth Name:
Arthur James Evans

Born March 27, 1942
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA


67

as Lou Ferrigno

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Birth Name:
Louis Jude Ferrigno

Born November 9, 1951
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Clu Gulager als Walt Kirby bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Clu Gulager as Walt Kirby in MacGyver
Add Image

90

as Col. Halston

3 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Birth Name:
William Martin Gulager

Born November 16, 1928
in Holdenville, Oklahoma, USA


60

as Hooter

1 Episode (1983)

3.02 - Trauma

Birth Name:
Jayne Elizabeth Modean

Born October 15, 1958
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


73

as Cutter

1 Episode (1983)

3.02 - Trauma

Birth Name:
James J. Naughton

Born December 6, 1945
in Middletown, Connecticut, USA


†  September 20, 1999

as

1 Episode (1983)

3.02 - Trauma

Birth Name:
Richard Neal Patterson

Born April 11, 1929
in Clear Lake, Iowa, USA

Dick Patterson died September 20, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70



75

as Hatter

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Born November 17, 1943
in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media