3.01 Devil's Island - The Fall Guy

Episode: 3.01 Devil's Island

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 3.01
The Fall Guy - Season 3
The Fall Guy
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 1983

- Season 3

3.1 Devil's Island - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Devil's Island

Mary Connors, die gegen Kaution auf freien Fuß gesetzt wurde, hat sich nach Mexiko abgesetzt. Colt und Howie sollen sie zurückholen. Vor Gericht soll sie gegen ihren Chef, einen großen Gangster, aussagen. Auf den ersten Blick ein leichter Auftrag.
First Air DateSeptember 21, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

69

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Burke Byrnes als Captain Howard bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Burke Byrnes as Captain Howard in MacGyver
Add Image

81

as Mike Fortman

1 Episode (1983)

3.01 - Devil's Island

Born December 9, 1937
in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA



66

as Dennis

(1983)

3.01 - Devil's Island

Born May 14, 1953
in Lubbock, Texas, USA



78

as Col. Garcia

1 Episode (1983)

3.01 - Devil's Island

Born September 24, 1941
in Buenos Aires, Argentina





83

as Fred Dole

1 Episode (1983)

3.01 - Devil's Island

Birth Name:
Charles Goddard

Born July 24, 1936
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA



64

as Mechanic

1 Episode (1983)

3.01 - Devil's Island

Birth Name:
Javier Victor Grajeda

Born January 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



70

as Mary Connors

1 Episode (1983)

3.01 - Devil's Island

Birth Name:
Lindsay Jean Ball

Born June 22, 1949
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media