2.23 Just a Small Circle of Friends - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.23 Just a Small Circle of Friends

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.23
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.23 Just a Small Circle of Friends - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Just a Small Circle of Friends

First Air DateMay 4, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Jenny Sullivan als Leslie Harper bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jenny Sullivan as Leslie Harper in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

72

as Serendip

1 Episode (1983)

2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Born December 14, 1946
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Carson Connally (2.23), Ellis (3.20), Mardovitch (4.18)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  February 6, 2002

as Fargo

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Born November 16, 1934
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Guy Stockwell died February 6, 2002 in Prescott, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 67




†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Heather Locklear als Laura Lang bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Heather Locklear as Laura Lang in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

58

as June Edwards

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.22 - Scavenger Hunt

Birth Name:
Heather Deen Locklear

Born September 25, 1961
in Westwood, Kalifornien, USA



Wings Hauser als Cobb - Juror No. 4 bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Wings Hauser as Cobb - Juror No. 4 in Monk
Add Image

71

as Baba

1 Episode (1983)

2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Birth Name:
Gerald Dwight Hauser

Born December 12, 1947
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA





1 Episode (1983)

2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Birth Name:
Lawrence Eric Marmorstein



75

as Mavis

1 Episode (1983)

2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Born August 23, 1944
in Albion, New York, USA



64

as Monk

1 Episode (1983)

2.23 - Just a Small Circle of Friends

Birth Name:
Marneen Lynne Fields

Born August 16, 1955
in Minot, North Dakota, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media